Students Achievements

Achievements in School Competitions

School Competition - 2016-’17 (Semester 2)

Shri Satya Sai Education Trust

P. B. Desai Primary School

School Competition - 2016-’17 (Semester 2)

 

Envelope making and Decoration - 2016-‘17

Std. 3

No.

Student’s Name

Std. / Div.

Rank

1

Javiya Yami Mukeshbhai

3 - B

First

2

Patel Smit Ashvinkumar

3 - B

Second

3

Patel Purva Bharatkumar

3 - A

Third

4

Kholwadwala Vani Rajeshbhai

3 - C

Consolation

5

Patel Sakshi Vinodbhai

3 - C

Consolation

Paper Art Competition - 2016-‘17

Std. 4

No.

Student’s Name

Std. / Div.

Rank

1

Patel Shreyas Alpeshbhai

4 - C

First

2

Patel Harly Amit

4 - A

Second

3

Patel Vaidehi Hemantbhai

4 - C

Third

4

Patel Dhyani Piyushkumar

4 – A

Third

5

Patel Kavya Shaileshbhai

4 - A

Consolation

6

Selar Manan Smirbhai

4 - C

Consolation

Diary making and Decoration - 2016-‘17

Std. 5

No.

Student’s Name

Std. / Div.

Rank

1

Patel Priya Rakeshbhai

5 - B

First

2

Patel Janvi chetanbhai

5 - C

Second

3

Rathod Arya Vikarambhai

5 - C

Third

4

Patel Shruti Dharmeshbhai

5 - A

Consolation

5

Patel Bansri Harishbhai

5 - B

Consolation

Best Out of waste plastic bottal- 2016-‘17

Std. 6

No.

Student’s Name

Std. / Div.

Rank

1

Patel Vruti Hasmukhbhai

6 - C

First

2

Patel Tisha Manishbhai

6 - B

Second

3

Patel Isha VijayBhai

6 - B

Third

4

Parmar Ami Vijaykumar

6 - B

Third

5

Patel Heer Jayeshbhai

6 - B

Consolation

6

Patel Hemil Amrutkumar

6 – A

Consolation

7

Patel Dax Bhaveshbhai

6 – C

Consolation

 

 

 

 

Mug Painting - 2016-‘17

Std. 7

No.

Student’s Name

Std. / Div.

Rank

1

Morker Krishma Nileshbhai

7 - C

First

2

Patel Dhruvi Primalbhai

7 - C

Second

3

Patel Richa Jagdishbhai

7 - C

Second

4

Upadhyay Devanshi

7 - B

Third

5

Patel Niket Jitendrabhai

7 - C

Third

6

Patel Mahek Harshadbhai

7 – C

Consolation

7

Patel Devanshi NArendrabhai

7 – C

Consolation

8

Surati Khusi Chandreshbhai

7 - A

Consolation

 

 

Plate Painting  - 2016-‘17

Std. 8

No.

Student’s Name

Std. / Div.

Rank

1

Parekh Nisarg Rakeshbhai

8 - C

First

2

Patel Vinit Hashmukhbhai

8 - C

Second

3

Patel Zeel Hiteshbhai

8 - A

Consolation

 

School Competition - 2016-’17 (Semester 1)

Hat Decoration - 2016-‘17

Std. 3

No.

Student’s Name

Std. / Div.

Rank

1

Kholvadwala Vani  Rajeshbhai

3 - C

First

2

Patel Isha Mukeshbhai

3 - B

Second

3

Gajjar Dhruv Hemanrbhai

3 -A

Third

 

 

Timetable Writing and Decoration - 2016-‘17

Std. 4

No.

Student’s Name

Std. / Div.

Rank

1

Patel Krishna Rajendrabhai

4 - C

First

2

More Prexa Darshanbhai

4 - A

Second

3

Patel Maitri Jagdishbhai

4 - A

Third

 

 

Juit making and Decoration - 2016-‘17

Std. 5

No.

Student’s Name

Std. / Div.

Rank

1

Chavda Heli Nareshbhai

5 - C

First

2

Patel Mohit Dipakbhai

5 - A

Second

3

Shah Dherya Miteshbhai

5 - C

Third

 

 

Quailing Keychain Making - 2016-‘17

Std. 6

No.

Student’s Name

Std. / Div.

Rank

1

Mehta Harsh Urmilbhai

6 - C

First

2

Patel Riya Rohitbhai

6 - B

Second

3

Shah Dax Kaushikbhai

6 - B

Third

4

Patel Dax Bipinbhai

6 - C

Consolation

5

Parmar Ami Vijaybhai

6 - B

Consolation

Pillow  Making and Decoration - 2016-‘17

Std. 7

No.

Student’s Name

Std. / Div.

Rank

1

Patel Yogi Chetanbhai

7 - A

First

2

Patel Palak Ajaybhai

7 - C

Second

3

Upadhyay Devanshi Kamalbhai

7 - B

Third

Science Magic  - 2016-‘17

Std. 8

No.

Student’s Name

Std. / Div.

Rank

1

Patel Jash H.

8 - B

First

2

Patel Zeel H.

8 - A

Second

3

Patel Pratham N.

8 - C

Third

4

Upadhyay Aaditya V.

8 - C

Third

5

Modi Parin D.

8 - C

Fifth

6

Bhagvagar Dhruvil J.

8 - A

Consolation

7

Chauhan Vansh N.

8 - A

Consolation

8

Patel Yash K.

8 - C

Special

 

 

 

Miss Gorma and Mr.Kesariya Competition   - 2016-‘17

Std. 3-A

No.

Student’s Name

Std. / Div.

Rank

1

Patel Nidhi Hiteshbhai

3-A

First

2

Patel Preet Chetanbhai

3-A

First

Std. 3-B

No.

Student’s Name

Std. / Div.

Rank

1

Patel Pragati Dharmeshbhai

3-B

First

2

Patel Bhavya Sanjaybhai

3-B

First

Std. 3-C

No.

Student’s Name

Std. / Div.

Rank

1

Bhagat Dripa Rakeshbhai

3-C

First

2

Patel Bhavya Narendrabhai

3-C

First

Std. 4-A

No.

Student’s Name

Std. / Div.

Rank

1

Patel Mahek Satishbhai

4-A

First

2

Lad Tirth Kiranbhai

4-A

First

Std. 4-B

No.

Student’s Name

Std. / Div.

Rank

1

Gohil Vaishvi Jigneshsinh

4-B

First

2

Patel Manthan Parimalbhai

4-B

First

Std. 4-C

No.

Student’s Name

Std. / Div.

Rank

1

Chhtriwala kushal Divyangkumar

4-C

First

2

Patel Vaidehi Hemantbhai

4-C

First

Std. 5-A

No.

Student’s Name

Std. / Div.

Rank

1

Patel Mahek Brijeshbhai

5-A

First

2

Patel Varshil Pareshbhai

5-A

First

Std. 5-B

No.

Student’s Name

Std. / Div.

Rank

1

Modi Zeel Mayurbhai

5-B

First

2

Solanki Prince Ranchhodbhai

5-B

First

Std. 5-C

No.

Student’s Name

Std. / Div.

Rank

1

Patel Shreya Mukeshbhai

5-C

First

2

Shah Meet Ashishbhai

5-C

First

Std. 6

No.

Student’s Name

Std. / Div.

Rank

1

Patel Khushi  Nitinbhai

6-C

First

2

Shah Vraj Vinaybhai

6-C

First

Std. 7

No.

Student’s Name

Std. / Div.

Rank

1

Patel Bhumi D.

7-B

First

2

Pathak Jeet P.

7-B

First

Std. 8

No.

Student’s Name

Std. / Div.

Rank

1

Chavda Nandini P.

8-B

First

2

Chauhan Vansh N.

8-A

First

 

Achievements in Inter-School Competitions

Teachers Achievements

Achievements in School Competitions

Achievements in Inter-School Competitions

National Best Teacher Award-2015

પી.બી.દેસાઈ  પ્રાયમરી શાળાનું ગૌરવ

              પી.બી.દેસાઈ શાળાના મદદનીશ શિક્ષિકા શ્રી ગીતાબેન નયનકુમાર વાઘેલાને  'National Best Teacher Award-2015' એનાયત થયેલ છે.

          સમસ્ત શાળા પરિવાર,ટ્રસ્ટ,વાલીશ્રીઓ અને વિદ્યાર્થીઓ વતી શ્રી ગીતાબેનને ખૂબ ખૂબ અભિનંદન.