Students Achievements

Achievements in School Competitions

Achievements in Inter-School Competitions

District level Throwball

Dt. 13/10/2017
District level  School Game Under 14 Year Boy's Throwball competition held at Eklaviya Sports Academy, Adajan, Surat.
Our J.H.B School team Runner's up and four students selected for State level Throwball competition.
1. Nishad Shivam Std. 8-C
2. Surati Soham Std. 8-A
3. Patel Rishi Std. 7-A
4. Soni Manthan std. 8-D

District level school Game Rugby

District level  School Game Under 14 Year Boy's Rugby competition held at Eklaviya Sports Academy, Adajan, Surat.
Our J.H.B School team Champion and Five students selected for State level Rugby competition.
 
1. Surati Soham Std. 8-A
2. Bhandari Akshat Std. 8-C
3. Patel Neel Std. 8-C
4. Chauhan Kathan std. 8-D
5. Soni Manthan std. 8-D
 

Surat District Chess

Surat District Chess Association Oraganization District level

Chess competition Under 11  

on 20/8/2017 at SMC Children Hall, Adajan Surat.

 

     Won 3rd Position and selected for the state level competition

No

Name

Std/Div

1

Aum Nikunj Desai

6 – B

 

District level Competition

District level Rope Skipping Under 14 years Girls School Games Competition

date:  22/8/2017 at  Vanita Visharam School, Athwalines, Surat.

 

Students Selected for the state level competition

 

No

Name

Std/Div

1

Ishita Aashishkumar Patel

8 – A

 

 

 

 

District level Rope Skipping Under 14 years Boys School Games Competition   on Date:  22/8/2017at  SMC school No. 8/9, Majuragate, Surat.

 

Students Selected for the state level competition

 

No

Name

Std/Div

1

Dev Shailshbhai Mandwale

8 – A

2

Devansh Dilipbhai Vaghela

7 – D

 

 

Khel Mahakumbh 2017-18

Zone level Yoga Khel Mahakumbh competition Under 14 years Boys

On date:  24/8/2017 at Shisukunj School, Jahangirpura, Surat.

 

Won 1st Position and Selected for the Distric Level competiotion.

No

Name

Std/Div

1

Parth Yogeshbhai Panchal

7-D

 

 

Zone Level Kabbadi Khel Mahakumbh competition Under 14 years Boys on date:  24/8/2017 at Pipardiwala English School, Rander, Surat.

 

Student Selected for the Distric level competition

 

 

No

Name

Std/Div

1

Aayush Shyamchandra Dhadve

8-B

 

 

Zone Level Chess Khel Mahakumbh competition Under 14 years Boys on date:  30/8/2017 at Shishu Kunj School, Jahagirpura, Surat.

 

Won 1st Position and Selected for the Distric level competition

 

No

Name

Std/Div

1

Om Nikunj Desai

6 – B

 

Inter School Yoga Competition

Inter School Yoga Competition on date:  26/8/2017 at

 Delhi Public School,  Dandi Road, Olpad.

 

Winners Name

 

(1)            Rudra K Yagnik Under 10 years Boys   2nd Postition.

(2)            Shivangi Ajeet Jha Under 10 years Girls (Group-A)  1st Postition

(3)            Niyati Manish Sapkal Under 10 years Girls (Group-B)  1st Postition

(4)            Priyal Bhaveshbhai Mehta Under 14 years Girls   2nd  Postition

 

Giggles, Speech & Drama

Shri Satya Sai Education Trust

J.H.B.Sardar Primary English School

    

 

Inter School “Storigination' a literature fest” Competation

Organized by Giggles, Speech & Drama

Venue – Ginger Hotel, Piplod.

Date –8th July 2017

 

No

Student Name

Std/Div

Position

1

Pari  kothari  Atulbhai

6 – A

3rd

 

Lingua Franca Quest Season - 3

Shri Satya Sai Education Trust

J.H.B.Sardar Primary English School

    

 

Inter School “Bhavai” Competation

Venue – Vanita Vishram School

Date – 2nd August 2017

 

No

Student Name

Std/Div

Position

1

Priyanka Lakhu Chavada

4 – A

3rd

2

Dhruvi Khatari Vipulbhai

4 – B

3rd

 

 

 

Inter School “Gujarat Mori Mori Re Ghyan Kasoti” Competation

Venue – Vanita Vishram School

Date – 3rd  August 2017

 

No

Student Name

Std/Div

Position

1

Rishi Ajaybhai Patel

7 – A

3rd

2

Halak Vora Gaurang

7 – B

3rd

 

 

 

Inter School “Sur Sangam” Competation

Venue – Vanita Vishram School

Date – 3rd August 2017

 

No

Student Name

Std/Div

Position

1

Yashvi Ravindrakumar Surati

 5 – B

3rd

 

Soft ball Competition

Date:  22/7/2017

 

District level Soft Ball Under 14 years Girls School Games Competition

at  Vanita Visharam School Athwalines Surat

 

Students Selected for the state level competition

 

No

Name

Std/Div

1

Ishita Aashishkumar Patel

8 – A

2

Yashvi Vijaybhai Shah

8 – B

3

Riva  Kundan Tatariya

6 – B

 

 

 

 

 

 

Base Ball Competition

Date:  21/7/2017

 

District level Base Ball Under 14 years Girls School Games Competition

at  Vanita Visharam School Athwalines Surat

 

Students Selected for the state level competition

 

No

Name

Std/Div

1

Ishita Aashishkumar Patel

8 - A

2

Zeel Ashishbhai Patel   

8 – A

3

Sarvari Sirigiri    

6 – B

 

Swimming competition

Surat District Aquatic Association

 

Organised  swimming competition at (Rustampura S.M.C. Swimming Pool, Surat)

 

 

 

 

Bhumi Jitendrabhai Modi   from Std 6 – C  Won :

 

(1)            100mts. Breast stroke – Silver Medal

(2)            100mts. Back stroke -  Silver Medal

(3)            200mts. Free style – Bronze Medal

 

Taral Mayurbhai Patel From Std 8 – C Won :

 

(1)            400mts. Free style – Bronze Medal

Marathon

Marzia AbdulKayyam Babulkher

of Std 8 - D 

Participated in 5 Kms Marathon race Organised by Decathlon Dumas Road Surat on 16th July 2017 ... She completed the race in Just 45 mins and won  a Silver Medal...

Congratulation........!!!!

Teachers Achievements

Achievements in School Competitions

Softball State level

Date : 15/10/2017

School Game Softball state level tournament held at Rajkot Our Surat City Softball boys team reached Quarterfinal and one student Sujal S. Maldikar from 8th-D selected for Softball School Game National camp:

Five Boys

 
Sujal Maldikar 8-D
Navik Aryan 8-B
Vaghela Devansh 7-D
Bhandari Smit 7-C
Birade Harsh 7-A

Achievements in Inter-School Competitions