Students Achievements

Achievements in School Competitions

Spell Bee Competition Winner List 1 to 5

 “Spell Bee Competition” Winner List

Std-1

    

No

Student Name

Std/Div

Position

1

Dikshi Mehulkumar Shah

1 – A

1st

2

Sahil Umesh Sonaiya

1 – A

2nd

3

Aastha Jitendrakumar Mistri

1 – B

3rd

 

 

Std-2

    

No

Student Name

Std/Div

Position

1

Radhey Tejasbhai  Patel

2 – B

1st

2

Nisarg Pradeepbhai  Patel

2 – B

1st

3

Mo.Saqib Asik  Ansari

2 – C

2nd

4

Mahek Sunil Modha

2 – B

 

3rd

 

 

Std-3

    

No

Student Name

Std/Div

Position

1

Abdullah Afroz  Pothiyawala

3 – C

1st

2

Kashish Alpeshkumar Surti

3 – C

2nd

3

Ahmed Raza  Irfan Gagan

3 – C

2nd

4

Mh.Mubin  Mh.Arif  Nalbandh

3 – C

2nd

5

Aashvi Jignesh Pisadia

3 – A

3rd

6

Sarahbanu Mo.Siraj Patel

3 – C

3rd

7

Nitya Nikunj Chahwala

3 – A

3rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Std-4

    

No

Student Name

Std/Div

Position

1

Niyati Manish Sapkal

4 – A

1st

2

Soumyaa Hiteshbhai Modi

4 – D

2nd

3

Nitya Dharmesh Kapadiya

4 – B

2nd

4

Mo.Faaiz  Irshadmohammed Memon

4 – B

2nd

5

Md.Sufiyan Shakeel Sukhpurwala

4 – B

2nd

6

Tanvi Amit Navik

4 – C

2nd

7

Mishba Fazalbhai Pankhania

4 – C

2nd

8

Krisha Hareshbhai Patel

4 – C

2nd

9

Qanit mohammed Zuber Chauhan

4 – A

2nd

10

Harsh Ganeshbhai Ahuja

4 – B

3rd

11

Ali Mustakbhai Godil

4 – C

3rd

12

Shakur Anis Aghadi

4 – A

3rd

13

Ayaankhan Imrankhan Pathan

4 – C

3rd

 

 

Std-5

    

No

Student Name

Std/Div

Position

1

Priyanshi Hiralbhai Patel

5 – B

1st

2

Krish Naresh Prajapati

5 – A

2nd

3

Naazish Mudassar Nakum

5 – D

3rd

 

 

Boys for Running Race

No

Student Name

Std/Div

Position

1

Sujal Chintanbhai Vashi

      1st  D

1st

2

Abdulrajjak. A. Naviwala

      1st C

2nd

3

Hamza Sarfaraz Patel

      1st B

3rd

 

Girls for Zig-Zag Race Std 2

No

Student Name

Std/Div

Position

1

Keny Amit Gadharawala

2nd  D

1st

2

Chaitanya Haridas

2nd  C

2nd

3

Mahika Maheshwar Barik

2nd B

3rd

 

Girls for Needle & Thread

No

Student Name

Std/Div

Position

1

Mahek Mayurbhai Batawale

5th B

1st

2

Salonikumari Sunilkumar Das

5th A

2nd

3

Farhin FirozAli Nigar

5th D

3rd

 

Boys Slow Cycling Std 5

No

Student Name

Std/Div

Position

1

Dev Hirenbhai Prajapati

5th C

1st

2

Pujan Narendra Patel

5th C

2nd

3

Yaksh Ashvinbhai Mistry

5th A

3rd

 

State level Rope Skipping competition

State level Rope Skipping  competition
Venu :  Himatnagar, our 3 students participated in this competition.
Patel Ishita  Aashishkumar STD 8th -A     Got 1st place and selected for School Game National level competition.

District level school Game Gymnastics

District level Gymnastics competition

Venu :  Jivan Bharti School 

Date : 16.12.2017.

Sailor Divya Kiranbhai     5th  C got       4th place and has been  selected for state level competition

Achievements in Inter-School Competitions

Sandesh Skating competition

Non stop Skating Competition

Organized by Sandesh at Katargam

Secured 1st Prize

No

Name

Std/Div

1

Dhairya Mehulbhai Anajwala

3-A

 

Fountainhead School

Inter School “Folk group dance” Competation

Venue – Fountainhead School

Date – 23 Sep 2017

No

Student Name

Std/Div

Position

1

Diya Pareshkumar Vaidhya

VII-B

2nd

2

Neha Vinod Mehta

VII-B

2nd

3

Raina Vimalbhai Vashi

VII-A

2nd

4

Rohini Suresh Baidya

VII-A

2nd

5

Jill Virendra Chauhan

VII-C

2nd

6

Anannya Haridas

VIII-A

2nd

7

Priya Vinod Singh

VIII-A

2nd

8

Foram Alpeshbhai Rana

VIII-D

2nd

9

Vaishnavi Jayeshkumar  Solanki

VIII-C

2nd

10

Palak Jagdishbhai Chavda

VIII-B

2nd

11

Aditi Gulabro Chadoker

VII-C

2nd

12

Khushi  Chetan Jariwala

VIII-D

2nd

 

Fountainhead School

Inter School “Folk group singing ” Competition

Venue – Fountainhead School

Date – 23 Sep 2017

No

Student Name

Std/Div

Position

1

Disha Shaileshbhai Chandhari

VIII-B

2nd

2

Asra Mohhamad Amjad Junjuniya

VII-A

2nd

3

Jiya Rajesh Parmar

VIII-A

2nd

4

Tithi Jimmy Shah

VIII-D

2nd

5

Krisha Vipulkumar Surti

VII-D

2nd

6

Kavya Nayankumar Patel

VII-D

2nd

7

Vaibhavi HiteshkumarKhatri

VII-D

2nd

8

Zuveriya Zuber Saiyed

VII-D

2nd

 

Fountainhead School

Inter School “Mehendi” Competation

Venue – Fountainhead School

Date – 23 Sep 2017

No

Student Name

Std/Div

Position

1

Riya Navnitbhai Prajapati

VIII-C

1st

 

Fountainhead School

Inter School “Drawing” Competition

Venue – Fountainhead School

Date – 23 Sep 2017

 

No

Student Name

Std/Div

Position

1

Vishwa Rakeshbhai Patel

      VI-B

3rd

 

Fountainhead School

Inter School “Folk Group Singing Competition”

Venue – Fountainhead School

Date – 23 Sep 2017

 

No

Student Name

Std/Div

Position

1

Khushi Manojbhai Bannapure

VI-C

1st

2

Amenah  Riyaz Poptani

VI-D

1st

3

Sneha Prakashbhai Satwani

VI-D

1st

4

Archi jigneshbhai Topiwala

VI-D

1st

5

Jiya Pareshbhai Vansekar

VI-D

1st

6

Dhruv Ketankumar Vaidya

VI-C

1st

 

Fountainhead School

Inter School “Skit Competition”

Venue – Fountainhead School

Date – 23 Sep 2017

 

No

Student Name

Std/Div

Position

1

Tanish Hitesh Kahar

V–A

1st

2

Khushbu  Masud Parveze

V–A

1st

3

Vedant Amit Parikh

V-D

1st

4

Mrudul Sumit Mandhana

V-D

1st

 

Khel Mahakumbh Kabbadi District Level

 

District Level Kabbadi Khel Mahakumbh competition Under 14 years Boys on Date:  13/09/2017 at SMC School No. 8/9, Majuragate, Surat.

 

Ayush Shyamchandra Dhadve Std. 8-B Selected for the State level competition.

 

Khel Mahakumbh Swimming district Level

Yoga, Sports & Adventure Association, Surat

Dt. 10/09/2017

 

15th District Yogasana competition held at SMC Hall Jahangipura, Surat.

Parth Yogeshbhai Panchal Std. 7-D Won Bronze Medal and selected for the State Level competition.

 

District Level Swimming Khel Mahakumbh competition on Date:  13/09/2017 at Vir Savarkar (SMC) Swimming pool, Jogani Nagar, Adajan, Surat.

 

1.     Bhumi Jitendra Modi Std. 6-C Won Bronze Medal in

400mt. Free Style and Bronze Medal in 100mt. Back strock

 

2.    Taral Mayurbhai Patel Std. 8-C  Won Bronze Medal in 100mt. Brest Strock.

Khel Mahakumbh Yoga District Level

 

District Level Yoga Khel Mahakumbh competition Under 14 years Boys on Date:  09/09/2017 at Samity School, Udhna, Surat.

 

Parth Yogeshbhai Panchal Std. 7-D Won Gold Medal in Artistic Yoga and Silver Medal in Individual Yoga selected for the State level competition.

 

Khel Mahakumbh Hand Ball District Level

 

District Level Hand Ball Khel Mahakumbh competition Under 14 years Girls on Date:  09/09/2017 at S.M.C Sports Ground, Beside T.G.B Hotel, Adajan,Surat.

 

Our J.H.B Hand Ball Team reached Semi-final and three students selected for State Level Competition

 

1.    Ishita Aashishkumar Patel    Std. 8-A

2.    Zeel Jitendra Choudhari   Std. 8-A

3.    Heer Dharmeshbhai Saraswala Std. 6-A

Khel Mahakumbh Athletics Zone level

Zone Level Athletics Khel Mahakumbh competition Boys & Girls.

Date: 01/09/2017 at Botawala Ground Rander, Surat

1.    Prachi S. Gajjar  Std. 3-A Won silver medal in 30mts. and selected for the district level tournament

2.    Priyal B.Mehta Std 8 – D Won silver medal in Disc-Throw and selected for the district level tournament

3.    Devraj S.Varma Std 8 – D Won Bronze medal in Disc-Throw and selected for the district level tournament

4.    Vishwa D.Jinwala Std 3 – A 4th place in Standing Broad Jump and selected for the district level tournament

5.    Krish T.Desai Std 5 – C  in Standing Broad Jump and selected for the district level tournament 

Khel Mahakumbh District level Hand Ball

District Level Hand Ball Khel Mahakumbh competition Under 14 years Boys on Date:  06/09/2017 at S.M.C Sports Ground, Beside T.G.B Hotel, Adajan,Surat.

 

Our J.H.B Hand Ball Team reached Quarter-final and two students selected for State Level Competition

1.    Sujal S Maldikar    Std. 8-D

2.    Dev S Mandwale   Std. 8-A

Khel Mahakumbh Voley Ball

 

Zone Level Volley Ball Khel Mahakumbh competition Under 14 years Boys on date:  01/09/2017 at L.P. SavaniSchool, Adajan, Surat.

 

Our J.H.B Volley Ball Team reached semi-final and two students selected for District Level Competition

1.    Neel Jitendrabhai Patel Std. 8-C

2.    Akshat Miteshbhai Bhandari 8-C

Softball State level

Date : 15/10/2017

School Game Softball state level tournament held at Rajkot Our Surat City Softball boys team reached Quarterfinal and one student Sujal S. Maldikar from 8th-D selected for Softball School Game National camp:

Five Boys

 
Sujal Maldikar 8-D
Navik Aryan 8-B
Vaghela Devansh 7-D
Bhandari Smit 7-C
Birade Harsh 7-A

District level Throwball

Dt. 13/10/2017
District level  School Game Under 14 Year Boy's Throwball competition held at Eklaviya Sports Academy, Adajan, Surat.
Our J.H.B School team Runner's up and four students selected for State level Throwball competition.
1. Nishad Shivam Std. 8-C
2. Surati Soham Std. 8-A
3. Patel Rishi Std. 7-A
4. Soni Manthan std. 8-D

District level school Game Rugby

District level  School Game Under 14 Year Boy's Rugby competition held at Eklaviya Sports Academy, Adajan, Surat.
Our J.H.B School team Champion and Five students selected for State level Rugby competition.
 
1. Surati Soham Std. 8-A
2. Bhandari Akshat Std. 8-C
3. Patel Neel Std. 8-C
4. Chauhan Kathan std. 8-D
5. Soni Manthan std. 8-D
 

Surat District Chess

Surat District Chess Association Oraganization District level

Chess competition Under 11  

on 20/8/2017 at SMC Children Hall, Adajan Surat.

 

     Won 3rd Position and selected for the state level competition

No

Name

Std/Div

1

Aum Nikunj Desai

6 – B

 

District level Competition

District level Rope Skipping Under 14 years Girls School Games Competition

date:  22/8/2017 at  Vanita Visharam School, Athwalines, Surat.

 

Students Selected for the state level competition

 

No

Name

Std/Div

1

Ishita Aashishkumar Patel

8 – A

 

 

 

 

District level Rope Skipping Under 14 years Boys School Games Competition   on Date:  22/8/2017at  SMC school No. 8/9, Majuragate, Surat.

 

Students Selected for the state level competition

 

No

Name

Std/Div

1

Dev Shailshbhai Mandwale

8 – A

2

Devansh Dilipbhai Vaghela

7 – D

 

 

Khel Mahakumbh 2017-18

Zone level Yoga Khel Mahakumbh competition Under 14 years Boys

On date:  24/8/2017 at Shisukunj School, Jahangirpura, Surat.

 

Won 1st Position and Selected for the Distric Level competiotion.

No

Name

Std/Div

1

Parth Yogeshbhai Panchal

7-D

 

 

Zone Level Kabbadi Khel Mahakumbh competition Under 14 years Boys on date:  24/8/2017 at Pipardiwala English School, Rander, Surat.

 

Student Selected for the Distric level competition

 

 

No

Name

Std/Div

1

Aayush Shyamchandra Dhadve

8-B

 

 

Zone Level Chess Khel Mahakumbh competition Under 14 years Boys on date:  30/8/2017 at Shishu Kunj School, Jahagirpura, Surat.

 

Won 1st Position and Selected for the Distric level competition

 

No

Name

Std/Div

1

Om Nikunj Desai

6 – B

 

Inter School Yoga Competition

Inter School Yoga Competition on date:  26/8/2017 at

 Delhi Public School,  Dandi Road, Olpad.

 

Winners Name

 

(1)            Rudra K Yagnik Under 10 years Boys   2nd Postition.

(2)            Shivangi Ajeet Jha Under 10 years Girls (Group-A)  1st Postition

(3)            Niyati Manish Sapkal Under 10 years Girls (Group-B)  1st Postition

(4)            Priyal Bhaveshbhai Mehta Under 14 years Girls   2nd  Postition

 

Giggles, Speech & Drama

Shri Satya Sai Education Trust

J.H.B.Sardar Primary English School

    

 

Inter School “Storigination' a literature fest” Competation

Organized by Giggles, Speech & Drama

Venue – Ginger Hotel, Piplod.

Date –8th July 2017

 

No

Student Name

Std/Div

Position

1

Pari  kothari  Atulbhai

6 – A

3rd

 

Lingua Franca Quest Season - 3

Shri Satya Sai Education Trust

J.H.B.Sardar Primary English School

    

 

Inter School “Bhavai” Competation

Venue – Vanita Vishram School

Date – 2nd August 2017

 

No

Student Name

Std/Div

Position

1

Priyanka Lakhu Chavada

4 – A

3rd

2

Dhruvi Khatari Vipulbhai

4 – B

3rd

 

 

 

Inter School “Gujarat Mori Mori Re Ghyan Kasoti” Competation

Venue – Vanita Vishram School

Date – 3rd  August 2017

 

No

Student Name

Std/Div

Position

1

Rishi Ajaybhai Patel

7 – A

3rd

2

Halak Vora Gaurang

7 – B

3rd

 

 

 

Inter School “Sur Sangam” Competation

Venue – Vanita Vishram School

Date – 3rd August 2017

 

No

Student Name

Std/Div

Position

1

Yashvi Ravindrakumar Surati

 5 – B

3rd

 

Soft ball Competition

Date:  22/7/2017

 

District level Soft Ball Under 14 years Girls School Games Competition

at  Vanita Visharam School Athwalines Surat

 

Students Selected for the state level competition

 

No

Name

Std/Div

1

Ishita Aashishkumar Patel

8 – A

2

Yashvi Vijaybhai Shah

8 – B

3

Riva  Kundan Tatariya

6 – B

 

 

 

 

 

 

Base Ball Competition

Date:  21/7/2017

 

District level Base Ball Under 14 years Girls School Games Competition

at  Vanita Visharam School Athwalines Surat

 

Students Selected for the state level competition

 

No

Name

Std/Div

1

Ishita Aashishkumar Patel

8 - A

2

Zeel Ashishbhai Patel   

8 – A

3

Sarvari Sirigiri    

6 – B

 

Swimming competition

Surat District Aquatic Association

 

Organised  swimming competition at (Rustampura S.M.C. Swimming Pool, Surat)

 

 

 

 

Bhumi Jitendrabhai Modi   from Std 6 – C  Won :

 

(1)            100mts. Breast stroke – Silver Medal

(2)            100mts. Back stroke -  Silver Medal

(3)            200mts. Free style – Bronze Medal

 

Taral Mayurbhai Patel From Std 8 – C Won :

 

(1)            400mts. Free style – Bronze Medal

Marathon

Marzia AbdulKayyam Babulkher

of Std 8 - D 

Participated in 5 Kms Marathon race Organised by Decathlon Dumas Road Surat on 16th July 2017 ... She completed the race in Just 45 mins and won  a Silver Medal...

Congratulation........!!!!

Teachers Achievements

Achievements in School Competitions

Boys for Potato Race Std 2

No

Student Name

Std/Div

Position

1

Shubhankar Santosh Sethi

2nd  B

1st

2

Aryan Vipul Kosambia

2nd C

2nd

3

Shaurya Rajesh Patel

2nd D

3rd

 

Girls for Potato Race Std 3

No

Student Name

Std/Div

Position

1

Heer Urmilbhai Patel

3rd B

1st

2

Yashika Yogenkumar Chauhan

3rd B

2nd

3

Prachi Snehal Gajjar

3rd A

3rd

 

Boys for Frog Race Std 3

No

Student Name

Std/Div

Position

1

Swayam Brijeshbhai Solanki

3rd B

1st

2

Mo. Rehan Imranhusen Shaikh

3rd A

2nd

3

Ahmed Basid Naviwala

3rd A

3rd

 

Achievements in Inter-School Competitions

Fountainhead School

Inter School “Folk dance” Competation

Venue – Fountainhead School

Date – 23 Sep 2017

No

Teachers Name

Position

1

Pooja Bhatt

1st

2

Kinnari Desai

1st

3

Kajal Desai

1st

4

Ankita Naik

1st

5

Niyati Bhavsar

1st

6

Tanvi Desai

1st

7

Manisha Bidiwala

1st

8

Dolsy Sheth

1st

9

Ruchita Patel

1st

10

Rutu Joshi

1st