Students Achievements

Achievements in School Competitions

Traditional Dress Competetion

Traditional Dress Compition Winners

 

Std

Rank

Boys Winner Name

 

 

 

9th

1

Rohan Randeria

9th

2

Jain Henil

10th

1

Mustafa Memon

10th

2

Parth Gajjar

12th Com

1

Dhingra Sarthak

11th Sci

1

Trivadi Jinal

11th Sci

2

Das Sourav

12th sci

1

Ahir Darshit 

 

Std

Rank

Girls Winner Name

 

 

 

9th

1

Chauhan Tanvi

9th

2

Yadav Forum

10th

1

Bardolia Twinkle

10th

2

Mandal Pooja

12th Com

1

Bhatiya Diksha

12th Com

1

Tailor Vandana

12th Com

2

Pancholi Tamana

11th sci

1

Patel Nandini

12th Sci

1

Patel Jinal

12th Sci

2

Brahmbnadd Mili

 

Mehandi Compition

Mehandi Compition Winners

 

STD          Rank              Name

 

9th B         1                 Pranjal Modi

9th B         2                 Parishal Patel

 

10th B        1                Shakshi Vadhwani

10th B        2                Rajvi Panchal

 

11th B        1                Mona Dhariya

11th B        2                Rajani Verma

 

11th Sci      1               Selot Afifah

11th Sci      2               Priyanshi Tailor

 

12th A         1              Afsana Bhanbadia

12th A         2             Azmina Parmar

 

12th Sci       1            Patil Devanshi

12th Sci       2            Prachi Mistry

Essay Writing competition 2015-16

Essay Writting Compition Winners

 

STD

Rank

Name

Topic

9th A

1

Shah Pramit

Beti Baccho & Beti Padho

9th B

2

Dhaink Bhumika

Beti Baccho & Beti Padho

 

 

 

 

10th A

1

Ritik Gajjar

Dr. B .R. Ambedkar

10th B

1

Dayama Zarmin

Beti Baccho & Beti Padho

10th A

2

Gupta Pooja

Beti Baccho & Beti Padho

 

 

 

 

11th A/Com.

1

Priya Achhade

Beti Baccho & Beti Padho

11th A/Com.

2

Virwani Ruchika

Beti Baccho & Beti Padho

 

 

 

 

12th Sci

1

Prachi Navik

Beti Baccho & Beti Padho

12th Sci

2

Stuti Patel

Beti Baccho & Beti Padho

 

Achievements in Inter-School Competitions

Inter School Competition 2017

In Inter School Table Tennis following students were selected for District Level Competition.
  1) Lakdawala Krish  XI – Sci
  2) Patel Meet  XI – Sci
  3) Lapsiwala Manav  XI – Sci

 

In Inter School Volley Ball :- Our team won four match and reach in final match. From our team two students were selected for District Level game.
  1) Jaiswal Siddharth  XII – Commerce
  2) Bhagwagar Meet  XI – Commerce

 

Inter school Carram competition at District Level

Our student …

Mehta Jeel   XII Commerce  Stood 1st
Desai Naitri   XI Commerce  Stood 3rd
Mehta Surbhi  XII Commerce  Stood 4th

 

In Inter School Mitesh Goswami from XI – Sci won 1st prize in Weight Lifting at District Level and will be participated at State Level.

In Inter School Bhagwagar Meet of std XI – Sci stood 2nd in Badminton and will be participate at State Level.

In Inter School Modi Dhruv of std XI – Sci stood 1st  in 50m, 100m, 200m Back Stroke event in Swimming and will be participate at State Level.

In Inter School Modi Dhruv of std XI – Sci stood 1st in Back Stroke and Water Pola event in 59 meter senior state aquatic championship of swimming .

 

State Carrom competition -2016

Our School Student "Jeel Mehta" from Std-11-A won 2rd Rank at State Level & selected for Nation Level in State Carrom competition -2016 .

Weight Lifting Competition

Our School Student "Mitesh Goswami" from Std-10-B won 3rd Rank at State Level Bronze medal in Weight Lifting at Khel mahakumbh -2016 .

TATA Bulding Essay Competition

Our Studnet Ayush Parekh from Std-10th-B got 1st rank in State Level TATA Building Esssay competition held in Ahmedabad. 

Quiz Competition

Our School Student of Std 9-A  Kenil Shah & Manish Gupta won 1st Prize in "Inter School Quiz Competition" organized by SMC at Vanita Vishram Book Fair on Saturday 30-Jan-2016.

Swimmer of our School

Swimmer of our School

Our School Student "Dhruv Modi" achived & won State Level Gold medal in 4 * 100 medrelay Swiming  and won bronze medal at state level in 200 meter back stroke in Khel mahakumbh -2016 .

He also achived & won State Level Gold medal in 4 * 100 medrelay Swiming in School Game-2015.

 

He also won Bronce Medal in 200 mt Back Strock Swiming in School Game-2015.

 

In last year Khelmaha kumbh-2014, he won Bronze Medal 200 mt Back Strock Swiming.

National science seminar- 2015

District level competetion of National Science Seminar- 2015 held at Jivan Bharti School. Under the guidance of coordinator & science teacher Mr. Sunil Jadhav. Student of Std. 10-A Purohit Drasti S. Got Second rank at district level and now she will represent Surat District at state level N.S.S-2015 

Quiz Contest

Students of Standard 9th Surbhi Mehta from  9/C  and Gajjar Ritik 9/A participated in Quiz Contest organized by NSE-Funancial Quest and got FIRST PRIZE and they have become Surat Champions. They will now participate in the second round which will be held in the month of January, 2015

Competition

Students of Std 11 Com Stuti Patel  (Std :- XI - A) and Pooja Bhojwani (Std:-  XI - B) had participated in Debate Competition and secured FIRST PRIZE at the SVS Level.

They also apeared at the district level and got THIRD PRIZE.

Teachers Achievements

Achievements in School Competitions

THE BEST GUJARATI TEACHER COMPETITION-2014

H. M. B School Gujarati Teacher Mrs. Bhumika Gohil  achived 3rd rank in “THE BEST GUJARATI TEACHER COMPETITION-2014” which was conducted jointly by Shala Vikas Sankul-1 & Aapani Savedana magazine.

Achievements in Inter-School Competitions

PPT Making Competition

Our sset trust had organised INTRA SCHOOL ppt competition for teachers of all the schools run by the trust. 

Mrs . Unnati  Bhatt (Computer Teacher ) won the  1st  prize IIV in   Level.

 

Ms . Nirzari Vasavada (DLL Incharg/Librarian )won the  1st  prize     in  IV Level.

 

Mrs.Vaishali Patel (Computer Teacher) won the 2nd  prize  IV  in   Level.

TEACHER OF THE YEAR

H. M. B School Co-ordinator and Maths-Science Teacher Mr. Sunil Kumar .B. Jadhav is awarded honor for being the “TEACHER OF THE YEAR” 3rd “SILVERZONE EDUCATIONAL EXCELLENCE AWARD 2014”. He received Award From Mr.Jean -yves GILLON, attache for Compition in education, Embassy of France, New Delhi, at New Delhi

Model Lesson Teaching

Inter School Teachers competition of “Model   Lesson Teaching” held at D.R.Rana School, Teacher’s of all over cities took part in it, out of which our science teacher Mr.Sunil B. Jadhav got 3rd Rank in it and receive cash prize as well as certificate.